← Back to Teams

The BBQ Den

Years Competing: 2026, 2025

Overall Statistics

Butts

13 competitions

TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.10002.90001.90004.88004.80001.8670
Avg15.85952.82371.79934.72874.69751.8104

Ribs

12 competitions

TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.23332.96701.90004.85004.85001.9170
Avg15.99342.83381.83704.75674.73931.8263

2026

Butts

8 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Troop 61 BBQ Competition Sep 2616.100012.90011.86024.88014.60071.8602
2Florence Flamingos Brews and Que Aug 2916.033522.78371.83354.80024.80011.8175
3Sooie BBQ Cookoff Sep 1216.033332.85041.83344.78334.75041.8174
4The Hopeful Hog Festival Oct 316.000242.75081.90014.73354.78421.8333
5BBQ Cook-Off Benefiting Scouts BSA Mar 2115.883352.86721.70084.76744.76731.7838
6Come See Me Barbeque Cook Off Apr 2515.850062.81761.85034.70064.66751.8176
7Florence Pee Dee Mentors Apr 1115.833372.85051.78364.66774.66761.8671
8Pickin’ and Piggin’ May 215.633382.86731.71774.66784.58381.8007
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.10002.90001.90004.88004.80001.8670
Avg15.92092.83551.80954.74964.70221.8243

Ribs

7 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Sooie BBQ Cookoff Sep 1216.233312.86731.88324.85014.76731.8672
2The Hopeful Hog Festival Oct 316.200022.90021.88314.83334.73361.8503
3Florence Flamingos Brews and Que Aug 2916.183332.83341.83334.85024.81721.8504
4Florence Pee Dee Mentors Apr 1116.183342.80051.80064.81744.85011.9171
5Pickin’ and Piggin’ May 216.116752.96711.78374.78354.75051.8335
6Come See Me Barbeque Cook Off Apr 2515.816762.71771.80054.73364.76741.8006
7BBQ Cook-Off Benefiting Scouts BSA Mar 2115.712072.80061.82044.68074.64071.7727
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.23332.96701.88304.85004.85001.9170
Avg16.06362.84061.82894.79234.76061.8413

2025

Butts

5 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Sooie BBQ Cookoff Sep 1316.023312.85021.80024.78314.76711.8231
2Pickin’ and Piggin’ at Saluda Shoals Park May 315.950022.81731.85014.70034.76721.8172
3Battle of Camden Nov 815.920032.90011.78044.76024.68041.8003
4Come See Me Barbeque Cook Off Apr 1215.683342.80041.78334.63344.68331.7834
5Flamingos Brews and Que Dec 1315.230052.65751.70254.60054.55351.7185
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.02332.90001.85004.78304.76701.8230
Avg15.76132.80481.78304.69524.69001.7882

Ribs

5 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Battle of Camden Nov 816.200012.86021.90014.82014.76011.8601
2Come See Me Barbeque Cook Off Apr 1216.083322.85831.85834.78324.75821.8252
3Flamingos Brews and Que Dec 1315.953332.90311.86824.71534.69741.7705
4Sooie BBQ Cookoff Sep 1315.683542.70051.78354.66744.75031.7834
5Pickin’ and Piggin’ at Saluda Shoals Park May 315.555052.80041.83344.55054.58351.7883
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.20002.90301.90004.82004.76001.8600
Avg15.89502.82421.84844.70704.70961.8052