Hook and Cook

October 17, 2026 Jackson

Butts

11 teams

Rk▲TeamTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Monkey Bottom Boys16.200012.95011.80034.78334.80011.8671
2S&M BBQ16.166722.91731.83314.80014.76751.8503
3Backwoods Bar-B-Que16.116732.91741.78374.76754.78321.8672
4Can't Quit Smokin' Q16.016742.83371.81724.78344.78331.8007
5Blazin' Bullets Barbeque16.000052.93321.71794.80024.73361.8175
6Men at Work BBQ15.950062.83381.80044.70094.78341.8334
7Upstate Smokeshop15.933372.91751.73384.73364.73371.8176
8Butt Wrestling BBQ15.766782.86761.80054.71774.63391.7509
9The BBQ Den15.700092.81791.80064.71784.633101.73311
10Smoke Til You're Broke15.6500102.800111.717104.683104.66781.7838
11PaPa D's BBQ15.5000112.817101.650114.650114.633111.75010

Ribs

11 teams

Rk▲TeamTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1S&M BBQ16.333312.90011.85014.86714.85011.8671
2Monkey Bottom Boys16.133322.83351.81744.80024.81721.8672
3Backwoods Bar-B-Que15.950032.88321.81754.73354.68351.8333
4Can't Quit Smokin' Q15.900042.85041.83324.66784.71741.8334
5PaPa D's BBQ15.866752.750101.78384.75044.76731.8175
6The BBQ Den15.850062.86731.83334.70064.65081.8006
7Upstate Smokeshop15.766772.76791.76794.80034.68361.7509
8Blazin' Bullets Barbeque15.750082.83361.80064.66794.66771.7837
9Men at Work BBQ15.666792.81771.80074.650104.61791.7838
10Smoke Til You're Broke15.5333102.80081.767104.68374.583101.70010
11Butt Wrestling BBQ15.0500112.650111.667114.617114.467111.65011