← Back to Teams

Butt Wrestling BBQ

Years Competing: 2026, 2025, 2024

Overall Statistics

Butts

16 competitions

TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.26672.90001.86704.85804.83331.8750
Avg15.85322.81041.78144.74054.71551.8055

Ribs

14 competitions

TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.01672.91701.83304.82004.80001.8670
Avg15.64342.79791.75384.64664.67211.7730

2026

Butts

6 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Pig in the Park May 1616.183312.83321.86714.78324.83311.8671
2Sooie BBQ Cookoff Sep 1216.000022.80041.78324.81714.76721.8332
3Pickin’ and Piggin’ May 215.700032.88311.73354.68334.58361.8173
4Troop 61 BBQ Competition Sep 2615.660042.82031.76044.64054.64041.8004
5Hog on the Hill May 915.600052.75051.76734.66744.63351.7835
6Florence Flamingos Brews and Que Aug 2915.233362.66761.66764.56764.65031.6836
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.18332.88331.86674.81704.83331.8667
Avg15.72942.79231.76284.69294.68441.7971

Ribs

6 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Troop 61 BBQ Competition Sep 2615.920012.74051.76034.82014.74021.8601
2Sooie BBQ Cookoff Sep 1215.900222.81731.76724.68334.80011.8332
3Pickin’ and Piggin’ May 215.783332.85021.75044.70024.66751.8173
4Hog on the Hill May 915.600042.68361.83314.63354.71731.7335
5Pig in the Park May 1615.550052.75041.73354.65044.68341.7334
6Florence Flamingos Brews and Que Aug 2915.233362.91711.63364.48364.53361.6676
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max15.92002.91701.83304.82004.80001.8600
Avg15.66452.79281.74604.66154.69001.7738

2025

Butts

8 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Pickin’ and Piggin’ at Saluda Shoals Park May 316.150012.85041.81754.85014.76711.8671
2Hub City Hogfest Apr 516.100022.90021.83324.80034.75021.8175
3Battle of Camden Nov 816.050032.90011.75074.83324.73331.8333
4Cookin’ & Campin’ BBQ Cook-off Oct 415.966742.86731.81744.73364.73351.8174
5Pig on the Ridge Nov 115.933352.83351.85014.73354.73341.7836
6Barbeque, Blues & Boos Oct 2515.800062.78361.81734.71774.71761.7677
713th Annual BBQ Cook-Off Benefiting Scouts Mar 2215.703372.70071.77564.70084.69281.8372
8Hook and Cook Oct 1815.633382.68381.70084.76744.71771.7678
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.15002.90001.85004.85004.76701.8670
Avg15.91712.81451.79494.76664.73021.8110

Ribs

6 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Hub City Hogfest Apr 516.016712.73351.81714.80014.80011.8671
2Hook and Cook Oct 1815.833322.90011.80034.68334.65041.8003
3Pickin’ and Piggin’ at Saluda Shoals Park May 315.833332.90021.76744.66744.71721.7834
4Barbeque, Blues & Boos Oct 2515.766742.81731.80024.68324.66731.8002
5Cookin’ & Campin’ BBQ Cook-off Oct 415.316752.80041.70054.51754.60051.7005
613th Annual BBQ Cook-Off Benefiting Scouts Mar 2214.805062.68361.63364.31764.50061.6726
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.01672.90001.81704.80004.80001.8670
Avg15.59532.80551.75284.61124.65571.7703

2024

Butts

2 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Barbeque, Blues & Boos Oct 2516.266712.86711.86714.85814.80011.8751
2Hook and Cook Oct 1815.671422.82921.70024.70024.70021.7432
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.26672.86701.86704.85804.80001.8750
Avg15.96902.84801.78354.77904.75001.8090

Ribs

2 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Barbeque, Blues & Boos Oct 2515.885012.78321.81714.71714.78511.7831
2Hook and Cook Oct 1815.564322.79711.74324.70024.55021.7742
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max15.88502.79701.81704.71704.78501.7830
Avg15.72472.79001.78004.70854.66751.7785