Barbeque – Blues, & Boos

October 24, 2026 Barnwell

Butts

14 teams

Rk▲TeamTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Smoke Til You're Broke16.466712.96711.86724.88314.83321.9171
2Tail-Gater Hater16.385022.93341.86734.85034.85211.8833
3Men at Work BBQ16.383332.95021.88314.81744.83331.9002
4Backwoods Bar-B-Que16.333342.91751.83354.86724.83341.8834
5S&M BBQ16.250052.95031.86744.75074.81751.8675
6Blazin' Bullets Barbeque16.100062.90061.75094.80054.81761.8336
7Monkey Bottom Boys16.008372.87591.81784.78364.70081.8337
8Not Yet Famous BBQ15.716782.90071.83364.65094.600101.7339
9Harry J's BBQ15.633392.90081.83374.533114.600111.7678
10Butt Wrestling BBQ15.5333102.667101.750104.71784.66791.73310
11Rub Me Right15.3833112.600111.750114.600104.71771.71711
12Spur of the Moment BBQ14.8167122.583121.633134.533124.450121.61712
13G-Pa's Grillin' Gang14.1833132.217131.717124.383134.283131.58313
14Chaps13.7667142.150141.550144.317144.233141.51714

Ribs

13 teams

Rk▲TeamTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Backwoods Bar-B-Que16.350012.93321.86744.80014.86711.8832
2Monkey Bottom Boys16.300022.93331.88324.76744.81731.9001
3Smoke Til You're Broke16.233332.83361.88334.80024.85021.8673
4Tail-Gater Hater16.191742.96711.90014.74274.77551.8086
5S&M BBQ16.083352.86751.83374.80034.76761.8174
6Blazin' Bullets Barbeque15.966762.90041.85054.68394.75071.7838
7Harry J's BBQ15.850072.76791.80094.76754.733101.7839
8Men at Work BBQ15.833382.80081.783104.70084.75081.8007
9Rub Me Right15.816792.583111.85064.76764.80041.8175
10Not Yet Famous BBQ15.7833102.81771.83384.600114.75091.78310
11Butt Wrestling BBQ15.3250112.758101.725114.625104.533111.68311
12Spur of the Moment BBQ13.9667122.392121.558124.283124.283121.45012
13Chaps12.2833131.867131.367133.967133.833131.25013