← Back to Teams

Smoke Til You're Broke

Years Competing: 2026, 2025, 2024

Overall Statistics

Butts

22 competitions

TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.56832.93331.91704.92504.88331.9250
Avg15.86132.80191.79034.72024.72951.8163

Ribs

22 competitions

TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.45002.96701.91704.86704.85001.9000
Avg16.00792.84711.82294.74734.76251.8284

2026

Butts

12 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Grillers Cup Sep 1916.568312.93311.90214.92514.88311.9251
2Hog on the Hill May 916.383322.93331.88354.83344.86721.8675
3Grillin’ in the Grove Mar 2816.383332.83381.90034.86724.86731.9172
4Pork & Piggin’ BBQ Cook-Off Sep 516.315042.93321.86764.80074.81751.8983
5Troop 61 BBQ Competition Sep 2616.166852.86761.90024.75094.78471.8674
6Come See Me Barbeque Cook Off Apr 2516.166762.81791.83374.81754.83341.8676
7Pickin’ and Piggin’ May 216.116772.88351.81784.83334.717111.8677
8The Hopeful Hog Festival Oct 316.100082.88341.80094.81764.78381.81711
9Carolina Smoke-N-Grass Festival Feb 2816.071492.800111.90044.714114.729101.8578
10Pig in the Park May 1616.0167102.83371.767114.76784.80061.8509
11Florence Flamingos Brews and Que Aug 2915.8500112.733121.800104.717104.76791.83310
12Mid-Carolina Pigskin BBQ Cook-Off Mar 1415.6333122.817101.717124.650124.683121.76712
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.56832.93331.90174.92504.88331.9250
Avg16.14762.85551.84044.79084.79421.8610

Ribs

12 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Grillers Cup Sep 1916.450012.96711.90024.86714.83331.8832
2Pig in the Park May 1616.333322.85091.86744.86724.85021.9001
3Florence Flamingos Brews and Que Aug 2916.250032.90041.833104.80054.85011.8675
4Come See Me Barbeque Cook Off Apr 2516.233342.90051.817114.85034.78371.8833
5The Hopeful Hog Festival Oct 316.116752.783121.85064.81744.80061.8674
6Hog on the Hill May 916.116762.88361.85074.75064.81751.8179
7Carolina Smoke-N-Grass Festival Feb 2816.071472.91431.84394.72984.743101.8436
8Mid-Carolina Pigskin BBQ Cook-Off Mar 1416.060082.92921.85754.700104.74391.8318
9Pork & Piggin’ BBQ Cook-Off Sep 515.986792.817111.91714.650124.76781.8377
10Troop 61 BBQ Competition Sep 2615.9833102.85081.86734.667114.81741.78311
11Grillin’ in the Grove Mar 2815.9000112.86771.85084.71794.667121.80010
12Pickin’ and Piggin’ May 215.7835122.833101.733124.73374.700111.78312
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.45002.96701.91704.86704.85001.9000
Avg16.10712.87441.84874.76224.78081.8412

2025

Butts

5 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Pig on the Ridge Nov 116.216712.90011.78334.85014.78311.9001
2Grillers Cup Sep 2016.042922.85721.82924.75724.77121.8292
3Hog on the Hill May 1015.933332.76731.91714.66734.76731.8173
4Come See Me Barbeque Cook Off Apr 1215.086742.66741.66744.48354.55051.7204
5Carolina Smoke-N-Grass Festival Feb 2214.942952.54351.55754.51444.61441.7145
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.21672.90001.91704.85004.78301.9000
Avg15.64452.74681.75064.65424.69701.7960

Ribs

5 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Come See Me Barbeque Cook Off Apr 1216.183312.85011.83314.81714.80011.8831
2Grillers Cup Sep 2015.928622.84321.78634.72944.71451.8572
3Hog on the Hill May 1015.865032.78351.78344.76724.73331.7984
4Carolina Smoke-N-Grass Festival Feb 2215.852942.80041.80024.71454.77321.7665
5Pig on the Ridge Nov 115.833352.81731.76754.73334.71741.8003
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.18332.85001.83304.81704.80001.8830
Avg15.93262.81861.79384.75204.74741.8208

2024

Butts

5 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Pig on the Ridge Nov 115.966712.87511.80014.76714.73311.7921
2Hog on the Hill May 1015.550022.78321.70034.68324.61731.7673
3Come See Me Barbeque Cook Off Apr 1915.450032.70041.68344.58334.70021.7832
4Smoke-N-Grass BBQ Festival Feb 2315.033342.53351.73324.55044.55041.6674
5Barbecue at The Farm Jul 1914.955052.75031.63354.50054.43351.6385
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max15.96672.87501.80004.76704.73301.7920
Avg15.39102.72821.70984.61664.60661.7294

Ribs

5 events

Rk▲CompetitionTotalAppAromaTendTasteOvr
1Pig on the Ridge Nov 116.017712.75041.83314.81714.76711.8511
2Hog on the Hill May 1016.000022.86721.76734.76724.75021.8502
3Come See Me Barbeque Cook Off Apr 1915.850032.85031.76744.70034.71741.8173
4Barbecue at The Farm Jul 1915.725042.88311.75054.60054.71731.7754
5Smoke-N-Grass BBQ Festival Feb 2315.633352.70051.83324.65044.71751.7335
TotalAppearanceAromaTendernessTasteOverall
Max16.01772.88301.83304.81704.76701.8510
Avg15.84522.81001.79004.70684.73361.8052